Kossuth County Speedway
Algona, IA
2024 Points
IMCA ModifiedsKossuth County Speedway 2024
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 49K | Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA | Whittemore, IA | 130 | - | |
2 | 4 | Jason Bass Fort Dodge, IA | Fort Dodge, IA | 127 | -3 | |
3 | 7S | Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN | Waseca, MN | 103 | -27 | |
4 | 3 | Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA | Fertile, IA | 101 | -29 | |
5 | 10 | Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA | Clear Lake, IA | 67 | -63 | |
6 | B24 | Owen Barnhill Milton, FL | Milton, FL | 67 | -63 | |
7 | 22R | Randall Paxton Factoryville, PA | Factoryville, PA | 31 | -99 |
View Full Points
IMCA Stock CarsKossuth County Speedway 2024
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 517 | McCain Jennings Whittemore, IA | Whittemore, IA | 140 | - | |
2 | 00 | Colby Fett Algona, IA | Algona, IA | 136 | -4 | |
3 | 43 | Calvin Lange Humboldt, IA | Humboldt, IA | 135 | -5 | |
4 | 14 | Chad Palmer Renwick, IA | Renwick, IA | 135 | -5 | |
5 | 35 | Donavon Smith Lake City, IA | Lake City, IA | 134 | -6 | |
6 | 343 | Jeff Feaster Dakota City, IA | Dakota City, IA | 129 | -11 | |
7 | 154E | Karter Evans Paullina, IA | Paullina, IA | 120 | -20 | |
8 | 3 | Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA | Fertile, IA | 105 | -35 | |
9 | Z3 | Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA | Audubon, IA | 99 | -41 | |
10 | 2 | Wayne Landheer Buffalo Center, IA | Buffalo Center, IA | 96 | -44 |
View Full Points
IMCA Sport ModsKossuth County Speedway 2024
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | Matthew Looft Swea City, IA | Swea City, IA | 152 | - | |
2 | 81 | Charlie Stevens Algona, IA | Algona, IA | 143 | -9 | |
3 | 5J | Jacob Tacheny Burt, IA | Burt, IA | 141 | -11 | |
4 | 5 | Jake Simpson Algona, IA | Algona, IA | 137 | -15 | |
5 | 08 | Alec Fett Burt, IA | Burt, IA | 114 | -38 | |
6 | 12 | Devin Fish Corwith, IA | Corwith, IA | 101 | -51 | |
7 | 40 | George Gilliland Lehigh, IA | Lehigh, IA | 94 | -58 | |
8 | 86 | Randy Cram Algona, IA | Algona, IA | 64 | -88 | |
9 | 11 | John Rebstock Morton, MN | Morton, MN | 36 | -116 | |
10 | 14 | Brian Schrage Cresco, IA | Cresco, IA | 36 | -116 |
View Full Points
IMCA Hobby StocksKossuth County Speedway 2024
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 22S | Mike Smith Lake City, IA | Lake City, IA | 158 | - | |
2 | 22 | Seth Butler Glidden, IA | Glidden, IA | 152 | -6 | |
3 | 99X | Josh Sidles Emmetsburg, IA | Emmetsburg, IA | 147 | -11 | |
4 | T8 | Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA | Spencer, IA | 134 | -24 | |
5 | 91 | Chris Krug Emmetsburg, IA | Emmetsburg, IA | 133 | -25 | |
6 | 98 | Dan Hanselman Algona, IA | Algona, IA | 132 | -26 | |
7 | 28 | Jay Sidles Emmetsburg, IA | Emmetsburg, IA | 124 | -34 | |
8 | 43 | Jade Lange Humboldt, IA | Humboldt, IA | 119 | -39 | |
9 | 01 | Micah Lavrenz Burt, IA | Burt, IA | 116 | -42 | |
10 | 27X | James Burns Algona, IA | Algona, IA | 107 | -51 |
View Full Points
IMCA Sport CompactsKossuth County Speedway 2024
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 07 | Brooke Osler Milford, IA | Milford, IA | 135 | - | |
2 | 38 | Lucas Parsons Burt, IA | Burt, IA | 132 | -3 | |
3 | 7P | Charles Prime Britt, IA | Britt, IA | 130 | -5 | |
4 | 75 | Arianna Cassibo Titonka, IA | Titonka, IA | 124 | -11 | |
5 | 5 | Oliver Monson Thornton, IA | Thornton, IA | 36 | -99 | |
6 | 8A | Anthony Clark Omaha, NE | Omaha, NE | 35 | -100 | |
7 | 7 | Devin Jones Mason City, IA | Mason City, IA | 34 | -101 |
View Full Points
CruisersKossuth County Speedway 2024
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | Zach Vader Brody Vader Pocahontas, IA | Pocahontas, IA | 158 | - | |
2 | 6M | Makenna Pesicka Makiley Pesicka Burt, IA | Burt, IA | 155 | -3 | |
3 | 4 | Zach Wiltse Makenzie WIltse Burt, IA | Burt, IA | 146 | -12 | |
4 | 31 | Peg Lewis Heather Pesicka Cylinder, IA | Cylinder, IA | 144 | -14 | |
5 | 1 | Greg Sidles Amelia Sidles Fairmont, MN | Fairmont, MN | 135 | -23 | |
6 | 95 | Dylan Lewis Bryan Cummings Cylinder, IA | Cylinder, IA | 132 | -26 | |
7 | 16 | Dalton Lewis Jim Carrigan Cylnder, IA | Cylnder, IA | 113 | -45 | |
8 | 3D | Keith Demay Trevor Demay Newell, IA | Newell, IA | 101 | -57 | |
9 | 83 | Joe Heyes Chris Heyes Burt, IA | Burt, IA | 71 | -87 | |
10 | 2 | Greg Fowler Algona, IA | Algona, IA | 66 | -92 |
View Full Points
IMCA Sport CompactKossuth County Speedway 2024
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 99 | Oliver Monson Thornton, IA | Thornton, IA | 36 | - | |
2 | 8A | Anthony Clark Omaha, NE | Omaha, NE | 35 | -1 | |
3 | 38 | Lucas Parsons Burt, IA | Burt, IA | 34 | -2 | |
4 | 7P | Charles Prime Britt, IA | Britt, IA | 33 | -3 | |
5 | 07 | Brooke Osler Milford, IA | Milford, IA | 32 | -4 | |
6 | 75 | Arianna Cassibo Titonka, IA | Titonka, IA | 31 | -5 |
View Full Points
American Made Limited Late ModelsKossuth County Speedway 2024
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 32X | Gerald Curry Lu Verne, IA | Lu Verne, IA | 159 | - | |
2 | 77K | Jacob Kofoot Algona, IA | Algona, IA | 147 | -12 | |
3 | 2 | Jerid Ratzke Webster City, IA | Webster City, IA | 113 | -46 | |
4 | 343 | Zayn Feaster Dakota City, IA | Dakota City, IA | 113 | -46 | |
5 | 27K | Grant Kramer Algona, IA | Algona, IA | 111 | -48 | |
6 | 18K | Klayton Kramer Algona, IA | Algona, IA | 107 | -52 | |
7 | 21 | Richard Fish | 105 | -54 | ||
8 | 25S | Alex Smith Algona, IA | Algona, IA | 77 | -82 |