Cottage Grove Speedway
Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove Speedway
Cottage Grove, OR

As of 8/21/2023

360 SprintsCottage Grove Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Tyler Thompson

Tyler Thompson

Harrisburg, OR

Number

7

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 423 -
2 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 371 -52
3 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 356 -67
4 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 321 -102
5 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 281 -142
6 34 Melissa Solesbee Melissa Solesbee Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 274 -149
7 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR 267 -156
8 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 209 -214
9 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 197 -226
10 12S Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 182 -241

View Full Points

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads

As of 9/16/2023

Late ModelsCottage Grove Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jake Mayden

Jake Mayden

Springfield, OR

Number

22JM

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 22JM Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 572 -
2 88F Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 557 -15
3 24 Nathan Augustine Nathan Augustine Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 484 -88
4 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 482 -90
5 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 411 -161
6 22 Davey Evans Davey Evans Yoncalla, OR Yoncalla, OR 390 -182
7 26S Willie Sutton Willie Sutton Bellfountain, OR Bellfountain, OR 355 -217
8 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 354 -218
9 7B Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom Battle Ground, WA Battle Ground, WA 317 -255
10 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 307 -265

View Full Points

As of 9/16/2023

Limited SprintsCottage Grove Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Shane Forte

Shane Forte

Junction City, OR

Number

26F

Wins

7

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 908 -
2 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR 501 -407
3 78 Ryan Hirschbock Ryan Hirschbock Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 354 -554
4 77B Brian Davis Brian Davis merlin, OR merlin, OR 350 -558
5 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR 232 -676
6 10K Don Waddell Don Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 210 -698
7 32T Gary Treadway Gary Treadway Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 196 -712
8 4M David Marble David Marble Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR 166 -742
9 37 Blaine Cory Blaine Cory Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 163 -745
10 13 Casey Starr Casey Starr Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 155 -753

View Full Points

As of 9/16/2023

IMCA ModifiedsCottage Grove Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jake Mayden

Jake Mayden

Springfield, OR

Number

5M

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 455 -
2 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 399 -56
3 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 390 -65
4 16C Kolby Clay Kolby Clay Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 383 -72
5 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 382 -73
6 45S Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 342 -113
7 4TH John Player John Player Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 314 -141
8 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 303 -152
9 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 283 -172
10 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 276 -179

View Full Points

As of 9/16/2023

IMCA SportModsCottage Grove Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jordan Henry

Jordan Henry

Roseburg, OR

Number

60J

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 512 -
2 333 Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 511 -1
3 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 496 -16
4 33B Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 465 -47
5 3 Garrett Craig Garrett Craig Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 431 -81
6 71 Mitchell Jamieson Mitchell Jamieson Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 398 -114
7 19 Madilynn Ashley Madilynn Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 396 -116
8 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 339 -173
9 17 Mike Desilva Mike Desilva Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 276 -236
10 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 270 -242

View Full Points

As of 9/16/2023

Street StocksCottage Grove Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Adam Applebee

Adam Applebee

Eugene, OR

Number

4A

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 4A Adam Applebee Adam Applebee Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 581 -
2 16 Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Magalia, CA Magalia, CA 553 -28
3 20TH Jared Simmons Jared Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 489 -92
4 5 Brad Hicks Brad Hicks Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 453 -128
5 64 Eric Freeman Eric Freeman Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 369 -212
6 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 368 -213
7 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 294 -287
8 2D Jeremy Davis Jeremy Davis Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 224 -357
9 44 Troy Chamberlain Troy Chamberlain Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 145 -436
10 V8 Chloe Van Sant Chloe Van Sant 125 -456

View Full Points

As of 9/16/2023

IMCA Sport CompactCottage Grove Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Michael Kennerly

Michael Kennerly

Oregon, OR

Number

25

Wins

5

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 25 Michael Kennerly Michael Kennerly Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 480 -
2 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 478 -2
3 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 460 -20
4 55M Bruce Miller Bruce Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 437 -43
5 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 431 -49
6 51 RC Halsey RC Halsey Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 419 -61
7 46M Eli Miller Eli Miller Oakland, OR Oakland, OR 411 -69
8 22O Dusten Henderson Dusten Henderson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 357 -123
9 80 Melissa Bryant Melissa Bryant Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 356 -124
10 24 Tiffany Towns Tiffany Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 304 -176

View Full Points

As of 9/9/2023

JuniorCottage Grove Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Charles Trissell

Charles Trissell

Springfield, OR

Number

5T

Wins

8

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 5T Charles Trissell Charles Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 683 -
2 14 Faith Bryant Faith Bryant Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 610 -73
3 41H Keith Hammans Keith Hammans Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 606 -77
4 5M Tynlee Mayden Tynlee Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 568 -115
5 98 sAMANTHA dESILVA sAMANTHA dESILVA Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 411 -272
6 7K Mason King Mason King Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 195 -488
7 18 Max Haga Max Haga Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 66 -617
8 19 Oden Gambill Oden Gambill Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 61 -622
9 71 Ryder Swaim Ryder Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 60 -623
10 08J Jordan Stevens Jordan Stevens Northbend, OR Northbend, OR 59 -624

View Full Points