11/25/2023 - Cocopah Speedway
11/25/2023 - Cocopah Speedway

11/25/2023
Cocopah Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55AK Scott Sluka Scott Sluka Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 2
2 5 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ 3
3 8 02X Larry Brigner Larry Brigner Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 5
4 7 48 Brock Beeter Brock Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
5 6 5G$ Grady Clements Grady Clements Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ 1
6 11 96 Hayden Bender Hayden Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 5
7 4 00 Jerry Clements Jerry Clements Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ -3
8 9 13 Clay Arseneau Clay Arseneau Litchfield Park, AZ Litchfield Park, AZ 1
9 1 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -8
10 2 23JR Brad Whitfield Brad Whitfield Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -8
11 10 D11 Dustin Wood Dustin Wood Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23JR Brad Whitfield Brad Whitfield Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
2 2 55AK Scott Sluka Scott Sluka Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
3 3 5G$ Grady Clements Grady Clements Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ -
4 4 48 Brock Beeter Brock Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND -
5 6 02X Larry Brigner Larry Brigner Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 1
6 5 96 Hayden Bender Hayden Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 2
2 1 00 Jerry Clements Jerry Clements Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ -1
3 4 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ 1
4 2 13 Clay Arseneau Clay Arseneau Litchfield Park, AZ Litchfield Park, AZ -2
5 5 D11 Dustin Wood Dustin Wood Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
All transfer
20 Laps

SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
2 3 0 Dakota Girard Dakota Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO 1
3 1 3M Hudson Morris Hudson Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
4 7 5M Anthony Madrid Anthony Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
5 6 7X Casey Murdoch Casey Murdoch Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 1
6 10 22R Frankie Romo Frankie Romo Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 4
7 4 303 Kyler Reynolds Kyler Reynolds Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -3
8 9 7 Jesse Johnson Jesse Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 1
9 13 06 Rex Hasley Rex Hasley San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 4
10 11 75 Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 1
11 8 04J Joshua Cordova Joshua Cordova Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
12 18 25 Ben Reierson Ben Reierson Arlington, MN Arlington, MN 6
13 14 4J Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
14 15 44 Eric Winemiller Eric Winemiller Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 1
15 12 71 Aaron Farrell Aaron Farrell Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA -3
16 16 00T Crystal Hemphill Crystal Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
17 17 9 Nic Savaglio Nic Savaglio Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
18 19 25R Brent Reierson Brent Reierson Arlington, MN Arlington, MN 1
19 24 1 Don West Don West St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR 5
20 5 47 Steven Luecht Steven Luecht Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -15
21 23 47P Ron Pegues Ron Pegues Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 2
22 21 31 Jim Robinson Jim Robinson Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
23 25 06A Amanda Brunner Amanda Brunner Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 2
DNS 22 48 Brock Beeter Brock Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND -
DNS 20 14RT Jake Triska Jake Triska El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
8 Laps

SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Steven Luecht Steven Luecht Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA 1
2 1 04J Joshua Cordova Joshua Cordova Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
3 3 7 Jesse Johnson Jesse Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -
4 4 4J Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
5 5 00T Crystal Hemphill Crystal Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
6 7 06A Amanda Brunner Amanda Brunner Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 1
DNS 6 48 Brock Beeter Brock Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3M Hudson Morris Hudson Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
2 3 7X Casey Murdoch Casey Murdoch Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 1
3 2 22R Frankie Romo Frankie Romo Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -1
4 1 44 Eric Winemiller Eric Winemiller Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -3
5 5 9 Nic Savaglio Nic Savaglio Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
6 6 25R Brent Reierson Brent Reierson Arlington, MN Arlington, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

SportModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 303 Kyler Reynolds Kyler Reynolds Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 1
2 5 0 Dakota Girard Dakota Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO 3
3 1 75 Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -2
4 4 06 Rex Hasley Rex Hasley San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -
5 6 1 Don West Don West St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR 1
6 3 31 Jim Robinson Jim Robinson Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
All transfer
8 Laps

SportModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
2 2 5M Anthony Madrid Anthony Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
3 1 71 Aaron Farrell Aaron Farrell Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA -2
4 6 47P Ron Pegues Ron Pegues Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 2
5 5 25 Ben Reierson Ben Reierson Arlington, MN Arlington, MN -
6 4 14RT Jake Triska Jake Triska El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79J Steve Bitting Jr Steve Bitting Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
2 3 99 Nick Biggs Nick Biggs Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
3 2 96 Darrin Biggs Darrin Biggs Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -1
4 11 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 7
5 5 0 Sonny Mari Sonny Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
6 8 77 Brett Alsip Brett Alsip IMPERIAL VALLEY, CA IMPERIAL VALLEY, CA 2
7 10 61 Sandi Cole Sandi Cole Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
8 6 17 Jesse James Jesse James Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
9 7 75 Misty Welborn Misty Welborn Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA -2
DNS 4 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
DNS 9 C4 Pete Clubb Pete Clubb Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Darrin Biggs Darrin Biggs Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
2 3 99 Nick Biggs Nick Biggs Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
3 4 0 Sonny Mari Sonny Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
4 6 17 Jesse James Jesse James Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
5 2 61 Sandi Cole Sandi Cole Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
6 5 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 79J Steve Bitting Jr Steve Bitting Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
2 1 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
3 2 75 Misty Welborn Misty Welborn Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA -1
4 3 77 Brett Alsip Brett Alsip IMPERIAL VALLEY, CA IMPERIAL VALLEY, CA -1
5 4 C4 Pete Clubb Pete Clubb Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -1
All transfer
20 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91T Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 2 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -
3 4 09 Mike Wedelstadt Mike Wedelstadt Fremont, WI Fremont, WI 1
4 3 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -1
5 10 X Robby Sawyer Robby Sawyer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
6 9 .08 Jared Domingos Jared Domingos Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 3
7 8 77D Cole Dick Cole Dick Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
8 6 40JR Bubba Stafford Jr Bubba Stafford Jr Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ -2
9 5 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -4
10 12 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
11 16 1R Doug Rivera Doug Rivera Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 5
12 17 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 5
13 11 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -2
14 7 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -7
15 13 02LZ Ellsworth Conover Ellsworth Conover Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
16 15 48T Tyson Talkington Tyson Talkington Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -1
17 14 15S Bill Slocum Bill Slocum Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 1
2 3 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
3 1 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -2
4 6 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
5 5 02LZ Ellsworth Conover Ellsworth Conover Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
6 4 1R Doug Rivera Doug Rivera Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 91T Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
2 5 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 3
3 3 .08 Jared Domingos Jared Domingos Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
4 6 77D Cole Dick Cole Dick Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 2
5 2 48T Tyson Talkington Tyson Talkington Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -3
6 1 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -5
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09 Mike Wedelstadt Mike Wedelstadt Fremont, WI Fremont, WI -
2 3 40JR Bubba Stafford Jr Bubba Stafford Jr Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ 1
3 2 X Robby Sawyer Robby Sawyer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
4 4 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
5 5 15S Bill Slocum Bill Slocum Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
20 Laps

Mini Dwarf SportsmansA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Colton Hirth Colton Hirth Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
2 3 13S Hunter Linville Hunter Linville Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
3 2 48S Sadielee Talkington Sadielee Talkington Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -1
4 7 95 Austin Everett Austin Everett Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
5 5 16 Charles Lynch Charles Lynch Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -
6 6 17 Ryder McMahon Ryder McMahon Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ -
7 4 1D Daxton Johnson Daxton Johnson Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -3
10 Laps

Mini Dwarf SportsmansHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Colton Hirth Colton Hirth Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
2 4 13S Hunter Linville Hunter Linville Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
3 2 16 Charles Lynch Charles Lynch Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -1
4 1 95 Austin Everett Austin Everett Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Mini Dwarf SportsmansHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48S Sadielee Talkington Sadielee Talkington Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
2 2 1D Daxton Johnson Daxton Johnson Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
3 3 17 Ryder McMahon Ryder McMahon Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ -
All transfer
20 Laps

Mini Dwarf MastersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
2 2 58M Tommy Myers Tommy Myers Temecula, CA Temecula, CA -
3 5 17 Zaiden Haines Zaiden Haines Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
4 3 20 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
5 4 10J Justin Carney Justin Carney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
6 7 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
7 6 45 Jeep Gereghty Jeep Gereghty Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -1
10 Laps

Mini Dwarf MastersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
2 2 20 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
3 4 17 Zaiden Haines Zaiden Haines Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
4 3 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Mini Dwarf MastersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 58M Tommy Myers Tommy Myers Temecula, CA Temecula, CA 1
2 1 10J Justin Carney Justin Carney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
3 3 45 Jeep Gereghty Jeep Gereghty Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -
All transfer
20 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33B Brandon Wiley Brandon Wiley Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 1
2 1 12 John Foster John Foster Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -1
3 4 5 Robert Peters Robert Peters Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
4 6 98A Dustin Washburn Dustin Washburn Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
5 9 55 Tristan Peters Tristan Peters San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
6 5 47 Steve Kapaun Steve Kapaun Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -1
7 10 C21 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Golden Valley, AZ Golden Valley, AZ 3
8 7 13 Dan Morris Dan Morris Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
9 8 01 Mark Pollock Mark Pollock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
10 12 24X Alan Mahoney Alan Mahoney Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ 2
11 15 65 John Harris John Harris El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 4
12 11 6 Mike Smith Mike Smith Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -1
13 14 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA 1
14 13 777X Billy Gereghty Billy Gereghty Lake Havasu, AZ Lake Havasu, AZ -1
15 3 4 Justin Delozier Justin Delozier San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -12
6 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 12 John Foster John Foster Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 6
2 2 4 Justin Delozier Justin Delozier San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -
3 5 47 Steve Kapaun Steve Kapaun Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 2
4 1 13 Dan Morris Dan Morris Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
5 8 55 Tristan Peters Tristan Peters San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
6 6 6 Mike Smith Mike Smith Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
7 3 777X Billy Gereghty Billy Gereghty Lake Havasu, AZ Lake Havasu, AZ -4
8 4 65 John Harris John Harris El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33B Brandon Wiley Brandon Wiley Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
2 5 5 Robert Peters Robert Peters Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 3
3 6 98A Dustin Washburn Dustin Washburn Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
4 2 01 Mark Pollock Mark Pollock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
5 4 C21 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Golden Valley, AZ Golden Valley, AZ -1
6 7 24X Alan Mahoney Alan Mahoney Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ 1
7 3 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA -4
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Mod LitesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Richard Kemp Richard Kemp Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
2 2 71 Chris Lomasney Chris Lomasney Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
3 6 99 Mathias Kollasch Mathias Kollasch Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 3
4 3 95 Collin Bender Collin Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -1
5 1 94 Brandi Bender Brandi Bender Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -4
6 5 4U Michael Phay Michael Phay Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -1
7 8 74 Kobe Lomasney Kobe Lomasney Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
8 7 4X Jacob Phay Jacob Phay Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -1
6 Laps

IMCA Mod LitesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Richard Kemp Richard Kemp Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
2 4 71 Chris Lomasney Chris Lomasney Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
3 2 4U Michael Phay Michael Phay Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -1
4 3 4X Jacob Phay Jacob Phay Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -1
All transfer
5 Laps

IMCA Mod LitesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 94 Brandi Bender Brandi Bender Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
2 4 95 Collin Bender Collin Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 2
3 1 99 Mathias Kollasch Mathias Kollasch Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -2
4 3 74 Kobe Lomasney Kobe Lomasney Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Pure StocksA Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 3
2 6 23M Jeremy Madrid Jr Jeremy Madrid Jr Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 4
3 3 L13 Brandon Jackson Brandon Jackson Wittman, AZ Wittman, AZ -
4 1 11 Rod Jurado Rod Jurado Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -3
5 2 34SV Scott Varese Scott Varese Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -3
6 7 35AZ Torre Spitali Torre Spitali PIMA, AZ PIMA, AZ 1
7 8 17 Emily Kruse Emily Kruse Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 1
8 5 14 Jake Jurado Jake Jurado Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -3
6 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Rod Jurado Rod Jurado Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
2 1 29 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -1
3 4 14 Jake Jurado Jake Jurado Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
4 2 35AZ Torre Spitali Torre Spitali PIMA, AZ PIMA, AZ -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34SV Scott Varese Scott Varese Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
2 3 L13 Brandon Jackson Brandon Jackson Wittman, AZ Wittman, AZ 1
3 4 23M Jeremy Madrid Jr Jeremy Madrid Jr Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 1
4 2 17 Emily Kruse Emily Kruse Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -2
All transfer