7/13/2024 at Deer Creek Speedway
USRA B-Mods
A Feature 1 (18 Laps):
B Feature 1 (6 Laps):
B Feature 2 (6 Laps):
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 28T-Philip Ihde[1]; 2. 87H-Harley Dais[8]; 3. 15-Cole Neisius[5]; 4. 99-Noah Grinstead[6]; 5. 83-Braeden Allen[3]; 6. 29S-Raymond Rehbein[2]; 7. 41-Cheyanne Murgic[7]; 8. (DNF) 47-Kyle Swanson[4]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 33-Corbin Ludemann[1]; 2. 6-Dustin Kruse[7]; 3. 3A-Taylor Ausrud[6]; 4. 02K-Hunter Kennedy[8]; 5. 35JR-Garitt Wytaske[3]; 6. 29-Lilli Reps[2]; 7. 22J-Josh Elsing[5]; 8. 7C-Curtis Parmenter[4]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 5-Brandon Hare[1]; 2. 14-Caden Neisius[6]; 3. 13-Jesse Antiporek[2]; 4. 32-Taylor Skauge[4]; 5. 42B-Kaeden Bronner[5]; 6. 2C-Cole Bennerotte[8]; 7. 19X-Trevor Kracht[3]; 8. 19-Cody Maier[7]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 10T-Trevor Fecht[2]; 2. 16D-Dan Hovden[7]; 3. 35-Dennis Dunbar[5]; 4. 28-James Patzner[4]; 5. 16-Jacob Bennett[1]; 6. 21-Rian Leichtnam[6]; 7. 3K-Kody Sexton[8]; 8. (DNS) 45-Cole Lonergan
USRA Hobby Stocks
A Feature 1 (18 Laps):
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 50K-Kolby Goepel[2]; 2. G12-Ryan Goergen[5]; 3. 81-Joshua Ludeking[7]; 4. 32J-Carter Jonsgaard[1]; 5. 67-Nathan Albrecht[6]; 6. 59F-Austin Fishel[8]; 7. (DNF) 11T-Todd Uhl[3]; 8. (DNF) 14-Arthur Schott[4]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 07-Chris Hovden[2]; 2. 35-Luke Schluetter[7]; 3. 38S-Nick Schwebach[1]; 4. 10-Blake Schneekloth[6]; 5. 15C-Caden Helle[5]; 6. 37-Casey Colsch[8]; 7. 33JR-Taylor Donlan[3]; 8. 02F-Samuel Fitterer[4]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson[5]; 2. 03-Krysta Doughty[2]; 3. 18-Scott Spilde[7]; 4. 15R-Ryan Crooks[3]; 5. 9ER-Adam Speicher[6]; 6. 28K-Kaitlyn Paulson[1]; 7. (DNS) 47P-Parker Anderson
USRA Modifieds
Heat 1 (8 Laps):
Heat 2 (8 Laps):
Heat 3 (8 Laps):
USRA Stock Cars
A Feature 1 (20 Laps):
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 67-Kyle Falck[6]; 2. 56H-Brandon Hare[4]; 3. 7X-Andrew Eischens[2]; 4. 11-Jesse Brown[8]; 5. 11X-Levi Sand[5]; 6. 21X-Xander Treichel[7]; 7. 711/2-Greg Jensen[1]; 8. 75-Clint Wendel[3]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14A-Blake Adams[4]; 2. 21-Andrew Borchardt[7]; 3. 14-Brady Williamson[3]; 4. 27S-Jason Schlangen[6]; 5. 27-Shawn Peter[1]; 6. 01-Kory Adams[5]; 7. 52W-Weston Koop[8]; 8. (DNF) 87-Travis Shipman[2]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Brayden Gjere[3]; 2. 33-Kevin Donlan[7]; 3. 2-Andrew Bleess[1]; 4. 16-Jake James[2]; 5. 35X-Phillip Dunbar[8]; 6. 28-David Gustafson[4]; 7. 40A-Andrew Schmitt[6]; 8. 416-Conner Ubben[5]
WISSOTA Midwest Mods
A Feature 1 (18 Laps):
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 30-Joey Jensen[2]; 2. 24M-Adam Martinson[5]; 3. 40-Colton Kramer[1]; 4. 88-Jacob Toepper[3]; 5. 79K-Nick Kramer[4]; 6. 9-Isaac Clark[6]; 7. 44Z-Anton Nelson[8]; 8. 48-Dave Solum[7]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 83X-Kadden Kath[6]; 2. 83R-Kylie Kath[1]; 3. 98D-Christopher Deno[8]; 4. 19C-Colin Wittenberg[5]; 5. 22H-Jayme Hiller[2]; 6. 24-Liz Toepper[4]; 7. 21S-Brian Schott[7]; 8. (DNF) RED171-Brandon Clemens[3]
USRA B-Mods
A Feature 1: Lineup
18 laps | 00:00:00Start | Driver | Hometown | Car |
---|
1 | Corbin Ludemann | Grand Meadow, MN | 33 |
2 | Cole Neisius | Cannon Falls, MN | 15 |
3 | Trevor Fecht | Allison, IA | 10T |
4 | Dustin Kruse | Baltic, SD | 6 |
5 | Hunter Kennedy | St. Ansgar, IA | 02K |
6 | Dennis Dunbar | Winona, MN | 35 |
7 | Harley Dais | Winona, MN | 87H |
8 | Brandon Hare | Elma, IA | 5 |
9 | Caden Neisius | Hastings, MN | 14 |
10 | Taylor Ausrud | Hayfield, MN | 3A |
11 | Dan Hovden | Decorah, IA | 16D |
12 | Philip Ihde | Decorah, IA | 28T |
13 | Jesse Antiporek | Dexter, MN | 13 |
14 | Noah Grinstead | Austin, MN | 99 |
15 | Taylor Skauge | Caledonia, MN | 32 |
16 | James Patzner | Winona, MN | 28 |
B Feature 1: Lineup
6 laps | 00:00:00Start | Driver | Hometown | Car |
---|
1 | Jacob Bennett | Austin, MN | 16 |
2 | Garitt Wytaske | Austin, MN | 35JR |
3 | Cole Bennerotte | Byron, MN | 2C |
4 | Lilli Reps | Utica, MN | 29 |
5 | Kody Sexton | Rochester, MN | 3K |
6 | Josh Elsing | St. Charles, MN | 22J |
7 | Curtis Parmenter | Albert Lea, MN | 7C |
8 | Kyle Swanson | Bellchester, MN | 47 |
B Feature 2: Lineup
6 laps | 00:00:00Start | Driver | Hometown | Car |
---|
1 | Braeden Allen | Ostrander, MN | 83 |
2 | Kaeden Bronner | Austin, MN | 42B |
3 | Raymond Rehbein | Byron, MN | 29S |
4 | Rian Leichtnam | Grand Meadow, MN | 21 |
5 | Trevor Kracht | Luverne, MN | 19X |
6 | Cheyanne Murgic | Hampton, MN | 41 |
7 | Cody Maier | New Albin, IA | 19 |
8 | Cole Lonergan | Dexter, MN | 45 |
Heat 1
8 laps | 00:05:40.903Pos | Start | Driver | Hometown | Car |
---|
1 | 1 | Philip Ihde | Decorah, IA | 28T |
2 | 8 | Harley Dais | Winona, MN | 87H |
3 | 5 | Cole Neisius | Cannon Falls, MN | 15 |
4 | 6 | Noah Grinstead | Austin, MN | 99 |
5 | 3 | Braeden Allen | Ostrander, MN | 83 |
6 | 2 | Raymond Rehbein | Byron, MN | 29S |
7 | 7 | Cheyanne Murgic | Hampton, MN | 41 |
8 (DNF) | 4 | Kyle Swanson | Bellchester, MN | 47 |
Heat 2
8 laps | 00:02:26.830Pos | Start | Driver | Hometown | Car |
---|
1 | 1 | Corbin Ludemann | Grand Meadow, MN | 33 |
2 | 7 | Dustin Kruse | Baltic, SD | 6 |
3 | 6 | Taylor Ausrud | Hayfield, MN | 3A |
4 | 8 | Hunter Kennedy | St. Ansgar, IA | 02K |
5 | 3 | Garitt Wytaske | Austin, MN | 35JR |
6 | 2 | Lilli Reps | Utica, MN | 29 |
7 | 5 | Josh Elsing | St. Charles, MN | 22J |
8 | 4 | Curtis Parmenter | Albert Lea, MN | 7C |
Heat 3
8 laps | 00:02:27.240Pos | Start | Driver | Hometown | Car |
---|
1 | 1 | Brandon Hare | Elma, IA | 5 |
2 | 6 | Caden Neisius | Hastings, MN | 14 |
3 | 2 | Jesse Antiporek | Dexter, MN | 13 |
4 | 4 | Taylor Skauge | Caledonia, MN | 32 |
5 | 5 | Kaeden Bronner | Austin, MN | 42B |
6 | 8 | Cole Bennerotte | Byron, MN | 2C |
7 | 3 | Trevor Kracht | Luverne, MN | 19X |
8 | 7 | Cody Maier | New Albin, IA | 19 |
Heat 4
8 laps | 00:02:29.453Pos | Start | Driver | Hometown | Car |
---|
1 | 2 | Trevor Fecht | Allison, IA | 10T |
2 | 7 | Dan Hovden | Decorah, IA | 16D |
3 | 5 | Dennis Dunbar | Winona, MN | 35 |
4 | 4 | James Patzner | Winona, MN | 28 |
5 | 1 | Jacob Bennett | Austin, MN | 16 |
6 | 6 | Rian Leichtnam | Grand Meadow, MN | 21 |
7 | 8 | Kody Sexton | Rochester, MN | 3K |
DNS | - | Cole Lonergan | Dexter, MN | 45 |
USRA Hobby Stocks
A Feature 1: Lineup
18 laps | 00:00:00Start | Driver | Hometown | Car |
---|
1 | Krysta Doughty | Hudson, WI | 03 |
2 | Luke Schluetter | New Hampton, IA | 35 |
3 | Chris Hovden | Cresco, IA | 07 |
4 | Blake Schneekloth | Brandon, SD | 10 |
5 | Scott Spilde | Cresco, IA | 18 |
6 | Nick Schwebach | Fountain, MN | 38S |
7 | Ryan Goergen | Stacyville, IA | G12 |
8 | Joshua Ludeking | Decorah, IA | 81 |
9 | Kolby Goepel | Britt, IA | 50K |
10 | Dustin Gulbrandson | Sioux Falls, SD | 6 |
11 | Carter Jonsgaard | Lewiston, MN | 32J |
12 | Ryan Crooks | Ionia, IA | 15R |
13 | Nathan Albrecht | Winona, MN | 67 |
14 | Adam Speicher | Fredericksburg, IA | 9ER |
15 | Caden Helle | Garnavillo, IA | 15C |
16 | Austin Fishel | Houston, MN | 59F |
17 | Casey Colsch | Caledonia, MN | 37 |
18 | Kaitlyn Paulson | Pine Island, MN | 28K |
19 | Taylor Donlan | Decorah, IA | 33JR |
20 | Samuel Fitterer | Lake City, MN | 02F |
21 | Todd Uhl | Sheldon, IA | 11T |
22 | Arthur Schott | Clermont, IA | 14 |
23 | Parker Anderson | Welcome, MN | 47P |
Heat 1
8 laps | 00:04:22.281Pos | Start | Driver | Hometown | Car |
---|
1 | 2 | Kolby Goepel | Britt, IA | 50K |
2 | 5 | Ryan Goergen | Stacyville, IA | G12 |
3 | 7 | Joshua Ludeking | Decorah, IA | 81 |
4 | 1 | Carter Jonsgaard | Lewiston, MN | 32J |
5 | 6 | Nathan Albrecht | Winona, MN | 67 |
6 | 8 | Austin Fishel | Houston, MN | 59F |
7 (DNF) | 3 | Todd Uhl | Sheldon, IA | 11T |
8 (DNF) | 4 | Arthur Schott | Clermont, IA | 14 |
Heat 2
8 laps | 00:02:45.336Pos | Start | Driver | Hometown | Car |
---|
1 | 2 | Chris Hovden | Cresco, IA | 07 |
2 | 7 | Luke Schluetter | New Hampton, IA | 35 |
3 | 1 | Nick Schwebach | Fountain, MN | 38S |
4 | 6 | Blake Schneekloth | Brandon, SD | 10 |
5 | 5 | Caden Helle | Garnavillo, IA | 15C |
6 | 8 | Casey Colsch | Caledonia, MN | 37 |
7 | 3 | Taylor Donlan | Decorah, IA | 33JR |
8 | 4 | Samuel Fitterer | Lake City, MN | 02F |
Heat 3
8 laps | 00:02:33.611Pos | Start | Driver | Hometown | Car |
---|
1 | 5 | Dustin Gulbrandson | Sioux Falls, SD | 6 |
2 | 2 | Krysta Doughty | Hudson, WI | 03 |
3 | 7 | Scott Spilde | Cresco, IA | 18 |
4 | 3 | Ryan Crooks | Ionia, IA | 15R |
5 | 6 | Adam Speicher | Fredericksburg, IA | 9ER |
6 | 1 | Kaitlyn Paulson | Pine Island, MN | 28K |
DNS | - | Parker Anderson | Welcome, MN | 47P |
USRA Modifieds
Heat 1: Lineup
8 laps | 00:00:00Start | Driver | Hometown | Car |
---|
1 | Joe Chisholm | Osage, IA | 25 |
2 | Ryan Wiome | Center City, MN | 17W |
3 | Joe Horgdal | Mantorville, MN | 29H |
4 | Shaun Walski | Rollingstone, MN | 95X |
5 | Joel Alberts | Mantorville, MN | 4A |
6 | Spencer Stock | Racine, MN | 28S |
7 | Kevin Stoa | Albert Lea, MN | 98 |
8 | Zach Brom | Winona, MN | 43 |
Heat 2: Lineup
8 laps | 00:00:00Start | Driver | Hometown | Car |
---|
1 | Keith Foss | Winona, MN | 95 |
2 | Darwin Karau | Kasson, MN | 23 |
3 | Mitchel Madery | Kasson, MN | 98M |
4 | Charlie Steinberg | Kasson, MN | 24 |
5 | Jacob Stark | Austin, MN | 77 |
6 | Parker Hale | Grand Meadow, MN | 28 |
7 | Mike Grantham | Hardinsburg, KY | 20G |
8 | Josh Angst | Winona, MN | 99 |
Heat 3: Lineup
8 laps | 00:00:00Start | Driver | Hometown | Car |
---|
1 | Landon Volkman | Rushford, MN | 97JR |
2 | J.T. Wasmund | Pine Island, MN | 51W |
3 | Nick Murgic | Rosemount, MN | 12 |
4 | Tammy Soma-Clark | Rochester, MN | 61T |
5 | Brandon Davis | Hayfield, MN | 50III |
6 | Jacob Bleess | Chatfield, MN | 21 |
7 | Cole Denner | Ionia, IA | 02 |
8 | Mason McEvers | Rochester, MN | 18M |
USRA Stock Cars
A Feature 1: Lineup
20 laps | 00:00:00Start | Driver | Hometown | Car |
---|
1 | Blake Adams | McIntire, IA | 14A |
2 | Brayden Gjere | Mabel, MN | 23 |
3 | Kevin Donlan | Decorah, IA | 33 |
4 | Brady Williamson | Rushford, MN | 14 |
5 | Andrew Bleess | Chatfield, MN | 2 |
6 | Jesse Brown | Nashua, IA | 11 |
7 | Kyle Falck | Decorah, IA | 67 |
8 | Brandon Hare | Elma, IA | 56H |
9 | Andrew Borchardt | Plymouth, IA | 21 |
10 | Andrew Eischens | Taopi, MN | 7X |
11 | Jason Schlangen | Cresco, IA | 27S |
12 | Phillip Dunbar | Rushford, MN | 35X |
13 | Jake James | Winona, MN | 16 |
14 | Shawn Peter | Mabel, MN | 27 |
15 | Levi Sand | Caledonia, MN | 11X |
16 | Xander Treichel | Greene, IA | 21X |
17 | David Gustafson | Pine Island, MN | 28 |
18 | Kory Adams | Stacyville, IA | 01 |
19 | Weston Koop | Rockwell, IA | 52W |
20 | Greg Jensen | Albert Lea, MN | 711/2 |
21 | Andrew Schmitt | Elgin, IA | 40A |
22 | Clint Wendel | Mason City, IA | 75 |
23 | Conner Ubben | Aplington, IA | 416 |
24 | Travis Shipman | Mason City, IA | 87 |
Heat 1
8 laps | 00:02:34.052Pos | Start | Driver | Hometown | Car |
---|
1 | 6 | Kyle Falck | Decorah, IA | 67 |
2 | 4 | Brandon Hare | Elma, IA | 56H |
3 | 2 | Andrew Eischens | Taopi, MN | 7X |
4 | 8 | Jesse Brown | Nashua, IA | 11 |
5 | 5 | Levi Sand | Caledonia, MN | 11X |
6 | 7 | Xander Treichel | Greene, IA | 21X |
7 | 1 | Greg Jensen | Albert Lea, MN | 711/2 |
8 | 3 | Clint Wendel | Mason City, IA | 75 |
Heat 2
8 laps | 00:02:37.905Pos | Start | Driver | Hometown | Car |
---|
1 | 4 | Blake Adams | McIntire, IA | 14A |
2 | 7 | Andrew Borchardt | Plymouth, IA | 21 |
3 | 3 | Brady Williamson | Rushford, MN | 14 |
4 | 6 | Jason Schlangen | Cresco, IA | 27S |
5 | 1 | Shawn Peter | Mabel, MN | 27 |
6 | 5 | Kory Adams | Stacyville, IA | 01 |
7 | 8 | Weston Koop | Rockwell, IA | 52W |
8 (DNF) | 2 | Travis Shipman | Mason City, IA | 87 |
Heat 3
8 laps | 00:02:51.704Pos | Start | Driver | Hometown | Car |
---|
1 | 3 | Brayden Gjere | Mabel, MN | 23 |
2 | 7 | Kevin Donlan | Decorah, IA | 33 |
3 | 1 | Andrew Bleess | Chatfield, MN | 2 |
4 | 2 | Jake James | Winona, MN | 16 |
5 | 8 | Phillip Dunbar | Rushford, MN | 35X |
6 | 4 | David Gustafson | Pine Island, MN | 28 |
7 | 6 | Andrew Schmitt | Elgin, IA | 40A |
8 | 5 | Conner Ubben | Aplington, IA | 416 |
WISSOTA Midwest Mods
A Feature 1: Lineup
18 laps | 00:00:00Start | Driver | Hometown | Car |
---|
1 | Colin Wittenberg | Hastings, MN | 19C |
2 | Colton Kramer | Pine Island, MN | 40 |
3 | Jacob Toepper | Hugo, MN | 88 |
4 | Adam Martinson | River Falls , WI | 24M |
5 | Kylie Kath | Claremont, MN | 83R |
6 | Christopher Deno | Kasson, MN | 98D |
7 | Kadden Kath | Ellendale, MN | 83X |
8 | Joey Jensen | Forest Lake, MN | 30 |
9 | Nick Kramer | Pine Island, MN | 79K |
10 | Jayme Hiller | Waseca, MN | 22H |
11 | Isaac Clark | Rochester, MN | 9 |
12 | Liz Toepper | Hugo, MN | 24 |
13 | Anton Nelson | Hayfield, MN | 44Z |
14 | Brian Schott | Redwing, MN | 21S |
15 | Dave Solum | Dakota, MN | 48 |
16 | Brandon Clemens | Bloomington, MN | RED171 |
Heat 1
8 laps | 00:02:26.332Pos | Start | Driver | Hometown | Car |
---|
1 | 2 | Joey Jensen | Forest Lake, MN | 30 |
2 | 5 | Adam Martinson | River Falls , WI | 24M |
3 | 1 | Colton Kramer | Pine Island, MN | 40 |
4 | 3 | Jacob Toepper | Hugo, MN | 88 |
5 | 4 | Nick Kramer | Pine Island, MN | 79K |
6 | 6 | Isaac Clark | Rochester, MN | 9 |
7 | 8 | Anton Nelson | Hayfield, MN | 44Z |
8 | 7 | Dave Solum | Dakota, MN | 48 |
Heat 2
8 laps | 00:03:37.780Pos | Start | Driver | Hometown | Car |
---|
1 | 6 | Kadden Kath | Ellendale, MN | 83X |
2 | 1 | Kylie Kath | Claremont, MN | 83R |
3 | 8 | Christopher Deno | Kasson, MN | 98D |
4 | 5 | Colin Wittenberg | Hastings, MN | 19C |
5 | 2 | Jayme Hiller | Waseca, MN | 22H |
6 | 4 | Liz Toepper | Hugo, MN | 24 |
7 | 7 | Brian Schott | Redwing, MN | 21S |
8 (DNF) | 3 | Brandon Clemens | Bloomington, MN | RED171 |